?

Log in

No account? Create an account
On the creative process - the Erudite Baboon Page 2 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
eruditebaboon

[ website | Beaver and Steve ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

On the creative process [May. 22nd, 2009|10:54 am]
eruditebaboon
[Tags|, , , ]


The rest of the comic under the cut!Collapse )

linkReply

Comments:
Page 2 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
[User Picture]From: raisegrate
2009-05-22 05:14 pm (UTC)
aw, that's metaphortastic!

I don't keep a rolling pin in with my art supplies, but I do have a spatula. And a pirate sword. And lots of dinosaur toys. Those are important.

Have you been wearing the same shirt for 4 months, or have you changed it inbetween panels?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: eruditebaboon
2009-05-22 05:17 pm (UTC)
All my shirts are an identical shade of orange.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mydclife
2009-05-22 05:24 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you have realized that fame can only come through the agony of children. Look at DaVinci. School children are still suffering through his art while he rolls around in his money filled coffin.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: eadesmust
2009-05-22 06:34 pm (UTC)
Wow, that comic has everything a comic ever needs - needless violence and children vomiting...... Oh and love the colour too!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zieglarf
2009-05-22 06:48 pm (UTC)
you got moxie

loved it!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: line_nutrients
2009-05-22 11:16 pm (UTC)
I am so glad you killed that little bastard.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: dancartoons
2009-05-23 08:24 am (UTC)
nice orange.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shug_comics
2009-05-23 04:23 pm (UTC)
ROFL. That's what the kids say, right? ROFL?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rewnad
2009-05-24 01:20 pm (UTC)
I cried and vomited so much I passed out... which is it took me so long to comment.

Nice Work.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2009-05-24 09:20 pm (UTC)
I loooooooove the punchline!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theorah
2009-05-24 10:39 pm (UTC)
LOL! fantastic! haha surely nowadys if you manage to make kids cry, then it must be a profound peice of art? :P hmm...a rolling pin aint a bad idea, maybe I should try that too...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sindaran_ainu
2009-05-26 03:31 pm (UTC)
Yeah... That's exactly it. That's how comics are made. I never though I'd live to see the day when someone would make such an accurate analogy T_T
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mr_cow
2009-05-27 12:49 am (UTC)
HAH! Awesome, James!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: eyepatchmcgee
2009-05-27 06:07 pm (UTC)
haha amazing!! i found you via scott mcclouds site and you are WICKED
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pjperez
2009-05-27 06:38 pm (UTC)
That is some good sh*t right there.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: fenmere
2009-05-27 07:09 pm (UTC)
I have that dream every morning just before I get up!
(Reply) (Thread)
Page 2 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>